Zhangkeng, China Page

Other names: 章坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7813 Longitude 119.6392 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22965

Weather Charts


Zhangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changkeng (0.8 nm)
Heyu (0.9 nm)
Yujiang (1.9 nm)
Xiaxi (2.2 nm)
Xingyang (1.4 nm)
Dahuo (1.7 nm)
Jinyaodai (1.9 nm)
Tali (2.2 nm)
Xiachi (2.2 nm)
Dali (2.4 nm)
Kengmen (1.0 nm)
Waizhai (1.4 nm)
Tanglou (2.1 nm)
Tongwanyang (2.3 nm)
Hengli (2.3 nm)
Hutou (2.3 nm)
Baizhao (2.3 nm)
Louping (1.3 nm)
Fuyu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 38 nm S 149 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 41 nm S 155 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 49 nm S 200
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 50 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 73 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Fu'an Railway Station
5.4 nm E List of coal power stations
5.4 nm E List of power stations in China
5.4 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
7.3 nm SW Ningde Railway Station
12.2 nm E Xinan, Xiapu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:22 2016