Hengli, China Page

Other names: 亨里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8009 Longitude 119.6757 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25970

Weather Charts


Hengli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangkeng (2.3 nm)
Jinyaodai (2.3 nm)
Tali (2.3 nm)
Tongwanyang (0.4 nm)
Dali (1.1 nm)
Doumentou (1.2 nm)
Wanwu (1.6 nm)
Matou (1.6 nm)
Xiaoli (2.1 nm)
Liuyu (2.5 nm)
Dingtou (2.5 nm)
Fengshan (2.7 nm)
Diaoqi (0.4 nm)
Shen'an (2.3 nm)
Baizhao (0.8 nm)
Tanglou (1.2 nm)
Hutou (2.0 nm)
Kengmen (1.9 nm)
Waizhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 38 nm S 153 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 41 nm S 158 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 51 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 51 nm S 202
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 74 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Fu'an Railway Station
4.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
4.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
4.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
9.3 nm SW Ningde Railway Station
10.8 nm SE Xinan, Xiapu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:49 2016