Yujiang, China Page

Other names: 渔江

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7602 Longitude 119.6140 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19470

Weather Charts


Yujiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangxi (2.6 nm) Heyu (1.0 nm)
Xiaxi (1.3 nm)
Yundan (1.4 nm)
Changkeng (1.7 nm)
Nanpu (1.9 nm)
Xingyang (2.5 nm)
Dahuo (2.7 nm)
Jinchui (2.8 nm)
Xiachi (2.9 nm)
Louping (1.6 nm)
Fuyu (1.7 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.9 nm)
Kengmen (2.4 nm)
Waizhai (2.4 nm)
Xiatang (1.3 nm)
Shangtang (1.5 nm)
Menxiacun (2.5 nm)
Niaoyu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 38 nm S 146 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 40 nm S 152 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 48 nm S 199
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 49 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 71 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Ningde Railway Station
6.6 nm E List of coal power stations
6.6 nm E List of power stations in China
6.6 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
7.2 nm NE Fu'an Railway Station
13.3 nm E Xinan, Xiapu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:27 2016