Fuyu, China Page

Other names: 福屿

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7544 Longitude 119.6446 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17647

Weather Charts


Fuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiang (1.7 nm)
Xiatang (1.7 nm)
Shangtang (2.2 nm)
Louping (0.4 nm)
Kengmen (1.3 nm)
Heyu (1.5 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.6 nm)
Changkeng (2.2 nm)
Baizhao (2.9 nm)
Xingyang (3.0 nm)
Waizhai (1.0 nm)
Dongqi (1.1 nm)
Hutou (2.0 nm)
Beidoudu (2.1 nm)
Yuanqi (2.1 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.2 nm)
Tanglou (2.4 nm)
Niaoyu (2.0 nm)
Guanhu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 37 nm S 148 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 39 nm S 154 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 49 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 48 nm S 201
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 71 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E List of coal power stations
5.0 nm E List of power stations in China
5.0 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
6.0 nm SW Ningde Railway Station
6.3 nm NE Fu'an Railway Station
11.6 nm E Xinan, Xiapu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:22 2016