Zhangbei, China Page

Other names: 障背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9875 Longitude 116.3260 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12959

Weather Charts


Zhangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luanshi (1.0 nm)
Dongzikou (1.3 nm)
Caidi (1.9 nm)
Huangzhu Lingxia (2.0 nm)
Yangangxu (2.6 nm)
Huangzhu (2.6 nm)
Yangang (2.7 nm)
Dabali (1.5 nm)
Zhengjia (2.3 nm)
Sankeng (2.3 nm)
Qiaotou (2.5 nm)
Jingkou (3.1 nm)
Bianziba (3.2 nm)
Hengjiaoqian (1.3 nm)
Qiling (1.3 nm)
Matouji (3.3 nm)
Zhenping (1.9 nm)
Chuandiwo (2.9 nm)
Huangmashe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 29 nm E 129 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm E 71 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 98 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 104 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
16.8 nm SE Ting River
18.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
29.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:43 2016