Yuele, China Page

Other names: 悦乐

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8873 Longitude 118.4899 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60633

Weather Charts


Yuele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yueyueqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiashan (1.4 nm)
Luodun (1.7 nm)
Dongshan (2.1 nm)
Licun (2.3 nm)
Wudongcun (2.3 nm)
Yule (1.5 nm)
Tongyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiyancun (2.8 nm)
Houshan (3.0 nm)
Shilipai (1.3 nm)
Jiuqiu (1.7 nm)
Liandun (2.5 nm)
Xiasha (0.9 nm)
Luohandong (1.1 nm)
Xiedun (1.5 nm)
Dongyuan (2.2 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm N 316
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 81 nm N 26
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 94 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
6.6 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
26.6 nm W 118th meridian east
27.3 nm W Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016