Yule, China Page

Other names: 余乐

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9110 Longitude 118.4968 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110267

Weather Charts


Yule Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yule Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Luodun (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Houshan (2.6 nm)
Tongyuan (1.2 nm)
Xiyancun (1.4 nm)
Shanqiao (2.2 nm)
Luchuwu (2.4 nm)
Miaoyun (2.4 nm)
Shuijiao (2.5 nm)
Xianxianyang Chachang (2.7 nm)
Jiuqiu (1.6 nm)
Pucheng (2.1 nm)
Yueyueqiao (1.3 nm)
Yuele (1.5 nm)
Shilipai (2.0 nm)
Xiasha (2.2 nm)
Luohandong (2.5 nm)
Lijiashan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 39 nm N 315
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 80 nm N 26
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 95 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
6.6 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
26.7 nm W 118th meridian east
28.2 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016