Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 东山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9107 Longitude 118.4605 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 38E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42728

Weather Charts


Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanlingtou (1.0 nm)
Qianyuan (1.1 nm)
Waishanpeng (2.0 nm)
Yanlingtou (2.0 nm)
Yanling (2.2 nm)
Tutou (2.2 nm)
Houshan (0.9 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Miaoyun (2.3 nm)
Hongshan (2.5 nm)
Tongyuan (1.4 nm)
Yule (1.9 nm)
Yueyueqiao (2.1 nm)
Yuele (2.1 nm)
Xiyancun (2.3 nm)
Luodun (0.7 nm)
Lijiashan (1.8 nm)
Licun (2.1 nm)
Wudongcun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm N 317
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 81 nm N 27
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 95 nm S 200 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
4.8 nm E Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
24.8 nm W 118th meridian east
26.4 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:59 2016