Xiedun, China Page

Other names: 谢墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8628 Longitude 118.4941 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26914

Weather Charts


Xiedun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiedun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiedun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohandong (0.6 nm)
Lijiashan (1.9 nm)
Wudongcun (2.6 nm)
Licun (2.6 nm)
Wapu (2.8 nm)
Xiasha (0.7 nm)
Yuele (1.5 nm)
Yueyueqiao (1.6 nm)
Shilipai (1.6 nm)
Jiuqiu (2.4 nm)
Yule (2.9 nm)
Luodun (2.8 nm)
Liyuan (1.2 nm)
Liandun (2.5 nm)
Dongyuan (0.8 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (1.8 nm)
Yanchu (2.3 nm)
Huangdenglong (2.4 nm)
Shangji (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 41 nm N 318
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 83 nm N 25
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm S 202 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
7.4 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
27.0 nm W Wuyi University
27.2 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:59 2016