Yudun, China Page

Other names: 虞墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4332 Longitude 118.1823 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 56E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Yudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengdun (1.8 nm)
Jingshui (2.0 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.5 nm)
Shangyang (3.1 nm)
Nankeng (1.2 nm)
Hengyuan (1.8 nm)
Hengyuan (2.5 nm)
Rushian (3.1 nm)
Kongshan (3.4 nm)
Beili (3.5 nm)
Shangxihou (1.2 nm)
Houji (2.0 nm)
Songyuan (2.7 nm)
Huangjiadian (3.4 nm)
Palingtou (1.1 nm)
Qigu (2.5 nm)
Feiyuan (2.9 nm)
Xudun (3.6 nm)
Liudun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 18 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm N 348
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm S 197 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 99 nm N 22 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 104 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
19.9 nm NW Wuyi University
23.1 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016