Rushian, China Page

Other names: 如是庵

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4706 Longitude 118.2226 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Rushian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rushian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rushian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengyuan (3.0 nm)
Hengyuan (3.1 nm)
Beili (0.8 nm)
Heyuan (1.3 nm)
Lintou (2.4 nm)
Shangshe (2.6 nm)
Houshe (2.8 nm)
Liyang (3.4 nm)
Youju (3.8 nm)
Shangyang (3.9 nm)
Houxiang (2.7 nm)
Sihou (3.0 nm)
Liuzhong (3.6 nm)
Houji (1.8 nm)
Nankeng (1.9 nm)
Shangxihou (2.9 nm)
Huangjiadian (2.9 nm)
Ankou (3.0 nm)
Yudun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 18 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm N 346
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm S 198 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 96 nm N 21 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 105 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.2 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
19.2 nm NW Wuyi University
25.7 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:41 2016