Shangyang, China Page

Other names: 上洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4045 Longitude 118.1341 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11062

Weather Charts


Shangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinling (0.4 nm)
Guikou (1.3 nm)
Nanlin (2.4 nm)
Jiuhulin (2.5 nm)
Duntou (3.2 nm)
Jiangcuo (3.2 nm)
Zhangyuan (1.6 nm)
Diwuyuan (2.4 nm)
Jingshui (2.9 nm)
Pengdun (1.3 nm)
Feiyuan (2.3 nm)
Palingtou (2.8 nm)
Yudun (3.1 nm)
Xudun (3.3 nm)
Jinlingtou (1.1 nm)
Liudun (1.9 nm)
Dongze (2.2 nm)
Shuiwei (3.1 nm)
Chi'an (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 19 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm N 351
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 60 nm S 195 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 102 nm N 23 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 105 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.2 nm N Wuyishan Airport
20.5 nm N Wuyi University
21.3 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:19 2016