Zhangyuan, China Page

Other names: 张源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4317 Longitude 118.1355 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Zhangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwuyuan (1.2 nm)
Qinkou (3.0 nm)
Jiuhulin (3.1 nm)
Weicun (3.2 nm)
Jingshui (1.4 nm)
Dongtian (2.3 nm)
Hengyuan (2.3 nm)
Hengyuan (2.9 nm)
Kongshan (3.2 nm)
Pengdun (1.3 nm)
Yudun (2.5 nm)
Palingtou (2.8 nm)
Shangyang (1.6 nm)
Xinling (1.9 nm)
Guikou (1.9 nm)
Jinlingtou (2.7 nm)
Liudun (3.3 nm)
Feiyuan (3.3 nm)
Nanlin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 17 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm N 351
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 62 nm S 195 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 100 nm N 23 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 106 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
19.0 nm N Wuyi University
22.9 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016