Yangxiang, China Page

Other names: 杨香

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5377 Longitude 118.1553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Yangxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantai (2.1 nm)
Xiajie (2.2 nm)
Xiaxia (2.4 nm)
Wudutou (2.8 nm)
Shangting (3.2 nm)
Beihangzhou (0.6 nm)
Huitan (1.6 nm)
Qixia (2.7 nm)
Nanshu (2.8 nm)
Dongyuan (3.1 nm)
Diancun (3.3 nm)
Qucun (3.4 nm)
Shiweixia (3.7 nm)
Shangyang (2.9 nm)
Lintou (3.0 nm)
Xizhou (0.5 nm)
Huxiang (1.2 nm)
Huopashan (2.3 nm)
Kongshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 12 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm N 348
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm S 194 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 94 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 108 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
13.8 nm NW Wuyi University
26.1 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:42 2016