Lintou, China Page

Other names: 林头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5048 Longitude 118.1985 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Lintou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lintou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lintou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongshan (2.7 nm)
Xizhou (2.9 nm)
Yangxiang (3.0 nm)
Huxiang (3.3 nm)
Liyang (1.8 nm)
Shangyang (1.9 nm)
Beihangzhou (3.2 nm)
Xiaogan (3.8 nm)
Shangshe (1.0 nm)
Heyuan (2.2 nm)
Houshe (2.3 nm)
Youju (3.4 nm)
Zhongju (3.7 nm)
Beili (1.6 nm)
Rushian (2.4 nm)
Hengyuan (2.6 nm)
Hengyuan (3.3 nm)
Nankeng (3.5 nm)
Houji (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 15 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm N 346
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 67 nm S 196 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 95 nm N 22 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 107 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.8 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
16.8 nm NW Wuyi University
27.0 nm N Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:42 2016