Xizhou, China Page

Other names: 溪洲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5305 Longitude 118.1521 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Xizhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huxiang (0.8 nm)
Nantai (1.8 nm)
Huopashan (1.9 nm)
Xiajie (1.9 nm)
Xiaxia (2.5 nm)
Wudutou (2.7 nm)
Mapoling (3.2 nm)
Shangting (3.3 nm)
Yangxiang (0.5 nm)
Beihangzhou (1.1 nm)
Huitan (2.1 nm)
Qixia (3.1 nm)
Nanshu (3.1 nm)
Dongyuan (3.4 nm)
Diancun (3.8 nm)
Lintou (2.9 nm)
Shangyang (3.0 nm)
Kongshan (2.8 nm)
Hengyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 13 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm N 349
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm S 194 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 94 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 109 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
14.1 nm NW Wuyi University
26.6 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:14 2016