Huopashan, China Page

Other names: 火爬山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5090 Longitude 118.1261 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Huopashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huopashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huopashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapoling (1.5 nm)
Nan'an (2.7 nm)
Baidiyuan (2.9 nm)
Xinjian (3.1 nm)
Shetou (3.2 nm)
Nantai (1.0 nm)
Xiajie (1.0 nm)
Huxiang (1.1 nm)
Wudutou (2.1 nm)
Yangxiang (2.3 nm)
Xiaxia (2.9 nm)
Beihangzhou (2.9 nm)
Shangting (3.6 nm)
Xizhou (1.9 nm) Kongshan (2.1 nm)
Dongtian (2.5 nm)
Hengyuan (3.1 nm)
Hengyuan (3.6 nm)
Jingshui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 13 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm N 350
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm S 193 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 96 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 110 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
14.5 nm NW Wuyi University
27.5 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:32 2016