Bianzhu, China Page

Other names: 扁竹

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1257 Longitude 117.5940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Bianzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lingtou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiezhu (1.3 nm)
Xinsheng (1.8 nm)
Niguji (3.1 nm)
Qusai (1.9 nm)
Xixi (2.9 nm)
Guandun (3.1 nm)
Wangmaochang (3.3 nm)
Zhuangshang (2.0 nm)
Mixikou (2.5 nm)
Ceqiancun (3.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (3.1 nm)
Qingliang (1.8 nm)
Yangjia (2.8 nm)
Xiejiabian (2.8 nm)
Yucuodun (3.0 nm)
Xutang (3.1 nm)
Nanxi (3.2 nm)
Dongshanxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 40 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 43 nm S 162 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm N 14
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 98 nm S 207 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Luotian Railway Station
16.3 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
21.2 nm W China Danxia
29.2 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:43 2016