Xiaochayang, China Page

Other names: 小茶洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9078 Longitude 119.8142 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25024

Weather Charts


Xiaochayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Licuo (0.4 nm)
Lilutou (1.4 nm)
Wangdi (1.4 nm)
Shihe (1.9 nm)
Lintian (2.3 nm)
Chixi (2.4 nm)
Liuxi (2.0 nm)
Shanghouyang (2.0 nm)
Yangguo (2.4 nm)
Wailingtou (2.7 nm)
Manyang (2.8 nm)
Nanshan (0.9 nm)
Xisheng (1.7 nm)
Longfengdian (2.3 nm)
Gucuo (0.9 nm)
Yeyang (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Bancun (2.9 nm)
Duiyangtou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 42 nm S 166 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 45 nm S 170 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 58 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 60 nm S 206
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 82 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Fu'an Railway Station
8.3 nm E USS Tilefish (SS-307)
8.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
9.9 nm SW List of coal power stations
9.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
9.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.3 nm S Xinan, Xiapu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:26 2016