Wailingtou, China Page

Other names: 外岭头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9472 Longitude 119.7889 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25519

Weather Charts


Wailingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wailingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wailingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia (1.5 nm)
Changyang (2.5 nm)
Jijiaokeng (2.5 nm)
Taikang (2.6 nm)
Wailingtou (1.0 nm)
Yangxi (1.3 nm)
Niuxi (1.6 nm)
Getengping (1.9 nm)
Rongtou (2.3 nm)
Louxiacun (2.3 nm)
Shanjie (2.5 nm)
Shanghouyang (0.8 nm)
Manyang (1.3 nm)
Liuxi (1.7 nm)
Houxi (2.4 nm)
Yangguo (0.6 nm)
Wangdi (1.7 nm)
Chixi (1.9 nm)
Licuo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 44 nm S 165 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 48 nm S 169 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 61 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 62 nm S 204
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 84 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Fu'an Railway Station
9.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
9.5 nm E USS Tilefish (SS-307)
11.7 nm S List of coal power stations
11.7 nm S List of power stations in China
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
13.9 nm S Xinan, Xiapu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:48 2016