Chixi, China Page

Other names: 赤溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9195 Longitude 119.7704 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28195

Weather Charts


Chixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taikang (1.0 nm)
Jijiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Daxiang (2.0 nm)
Longtanmian (2.1 nm)
Xiuyang (2.2 nm)
Taoyang (2.4 nm)
Yangguo (1.3 nm)
Wangjia (1.4 nm)
Wailingtou (1.9 nm)
Wangdi (1.1 nm)
Shanghouyang (2.0 nm)
Licuo (2.1 nm)
Dukeng (1.1 nm)
Lintian (1.2 nm)
Jiekeng (1.7 nm)
Shihe (1.9 nm)
Lilutou (2.0 nm)
Liyang (2.1 nm)
Xianyang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 43 nm S 163 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 46 nm S 167 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 59 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 60 nm S 204
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 82 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Fu'an Railway Station
9.9 nm S List of coal power stations
9.9 nm S List of power stations in China
9.9 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.5 nm E USS Tilefish (SS-307)
10.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
12.7 nm S Xinan, Xiapu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:25 2016