Shihe, China Page

Other names: 石合

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8908 Longitude 119.7845 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 4E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25826

Weather Charts


Shihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lintian (0.8 nm)
Xianyang (1.5 nm)
Dukeng (1.5 nm)
Jiekeng (1.7 nm)
Liyang (1.7 nm)
Huling (1.9 nm)
Xibian (2.3 nm)
Wangdi (1.7 nm)
Chixi (1.9 nm)
Lilutou (0.5 nm)
Licuo (1.8 nm)
Gucuo (1.8 nm)
Xiaochayang (1.9 nm)
Yeyang (2.1 nm)
Duiyangtou (1.1 nm)
Kanxiacun (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Bancun (2.3 nm)
Likengyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 41 nm S 163 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 44 nm S 167 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 57 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 58 nm S 205
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 80 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Fu'an Railway Station
8.4 nm S List of coal power stations
8.4 nm S List of power stations in China
8.4 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.8 nm S Xinan, Xiapu County
10.1 nm E USS Tilefish (SS-307)
10.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:25 2016