Xiali, China Page

Other names: 下里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5791 Longitude 119.2831 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62681

Weather Charts


Xiali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengxi (1.6 nm)
Zhongqian (1.6 nm)
Matouqi (2.3 nm)
Liucuo (0.4 nm)
Shitangding (0.7 nm)
Nansheng (1.0 nm)
Shangzheng (1.4 nm)
Shuangdun (1.6 nm)
Shanyao (1.9 nm)
Shangzhang (2.3 nm)
Bushang (2.3 nm)
Houqi (1.2 nm)
Houpeng (1.8 nm)
Shandonghai (2.0 nm)
Nanyu (2.2 nm)
Ligang (2.5 nm)
Tanbian Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Hongshan (1.5 nm)
Fengwei (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 9 nm E 92
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 25 nm N 3
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 29 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 50 nm E 46 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 54 nm N 44 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Yuxi Railway Station
4.0 nm N Wanfu Temple
5.0 nm NW Mount Huangbo
7.8 nm SW Hanjiang Railway Station
8.0 nm NE Fuqing Railway Station
8.9 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
9.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:30 2016