Shandonghai, China Page

Other names: Shan-tung-hai

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5856 Longitude 119.3189 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47114

Weather Charts


Shandonghai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandonghai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandonghai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Houpeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houqi (0.9 nm)
Shangzheng (1.5 nm)
Shitangding (1.6 nm)
Liucuo (1.7 nm)
Xiali (2.0 nm)
Tanbian Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Shuangdun (2.5 nm)
Nanyu (0.6 nm)
Nanwan (1.9 nm)
Qianzhai (2.5 nm)
Yujiao (1.3 nm)
Shandou (2.2 nm)
Yufeng (2.3 nm)
Haitou (2.3 nm)
Shangtang (2.3 nm)
Keyu (2.5 nm)
Ligang (1.8 nm)
Zhuangqian (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 7 nm E 95
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 25 nm N 359
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 28 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 48 nm N 44 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 53 nm N 43 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Yuxi Railway Station
4.7 nm NW Wanfu Temple
6.4 nm NE Fuqing Railway Station
6.6 nm W Mount Huangbo
7.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.9 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
9.6 nm SW Hanjiang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:40 2016