Shuangdun, China Page

Other names: 双墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6053 Longitude 119.2791 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60354

Weather Charts


Shuangdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanyao (0.8 nm)
Jianxincun (1.4 nm)
Xiatoupu (1.7 nm)
Shangzhang (0.7 nm)
Bushang (0.8 nm)
Liyang (1.5 nm)
Liyuan (1.5 nm)
Paibian (1.9 nm)
Lianhua (1.9 nm)
Meitou (2.0 nm)
Qiaofeng (2.2 nm)
Shangzheng (1.0 nm)
Nanwan (1.8 nm)
Nansheng (0.8 nm)
Shitangding (1.1 nm)
Liucuo (1.3 nm)
Xiali (1.6 nm)
Zhongqian (2.1 nm)
Houqi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 9 nm E 101
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 24 nm N 4
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 28 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 49 nm E 47 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 53 nm E 46 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Wanfu Temple
2.7 nm E Yuxi Railway Station
4.1 nm W Mount Huangbo
7.1 nm NE Fuqing Railway Station
8.8 nm SW Hanjiang Railway Station
10.5 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:05 2016