Hongshan, China Page

Other names: 红山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5560 Longitude 119.2736 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75270

Weather Charts


Hongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matouqi (1.6 nm)
Dongji (2.7 nm)
Tanbian Nongchang (0.6 nm)
Xiali (1.5 nm)
Zhengxi (1.7 nm)
Zhongqian (1.7 nm)
Liucuo (1.9 nm)
Shitangding (2.1 nm)
Nansheng (2.2 nm)
Shangzheng (2.9 nm)
Shuangdun (3.0 nm)
Shanyao (3.0 nm)
Nanchui (2.0 nm)
Houqi (2.1 nm)
Ligang (2.5 nm)
Houpeng (2.9 nm)
Fengwei (1.1 nm)
Mianting (1.2 nm)
Suanling (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 10 nm E 84
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 26 nm N 4
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 30 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 51 nm E 45 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 56 nm N 44 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Yuxi Railway Station
5.2 nm N Wanfu Temple
5.5 nm NW Mount Huangbo
6.5 nm SW Hanjiang Railway Station
7.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
9.3 nm NE Fuqing Railway Station
10.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:01 2016