Tiantouyang, China Page

Other names: 田头洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3354 Longitude 118.5152 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13645

Weather Charts


Tiantouyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantouyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantouyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianxi (1.3 nm)
Mukou (1.4 nm)
Jikou (1.6 nm)
Shanmen (2.1 nm)
Jishen (2.2 nm)
Banshan (3.1 nm)
Houyangshan (1.3 nm)
Shendu (1.5 nm)
Shibi (1.9 nm)
Jutou (3.0 nm)
Banlingkeng (1.4 nm)
Banlingli (2.5 nm)
Pingkeng (2.5 nm)
Luoyuan (2.6 nm)
Guifeng (1.9 nm)
Taifeng (2.6 nm)
Tiantang (2.8 nm)
Houliao (3.3 nm)
Wangkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 37 nm W 278 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 47 nm E 114
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 68 nm E 131
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 66 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 78 nm E 97 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E List of power stations in China
16.1 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.2 nm NE Kucheng massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:58 2016