Tiantang, China Page

Other names: 天堂

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2884 Longitude 118.5132 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28284

Weather Charts


Tiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangkeng (1.3 nm)
Taifeng (1.4 nm)
Meifeng (1.8 nm)
Xinqiang (2.4 nm)
Guifeng (1.5 nm)
Jikou (2.2 nm)
Mukou (2.3 nm)
Tiantouyang (2.8 nm)
Tianxi (3.2 nm)
Banlingkeng (3.2 nm)
Jishen (3.4 nm)
Xiongzhudun (1.6 nm)
Houliao (2.1 nm)
Pingkeng (3.2 nm)
Shangtang (3.5 nm)
Xielong (1.0 nm)
Fuyang (3.1 nm)
Shuizhen (3.4 nm)
Changling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 37 nm W 282 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 46 nm E 111
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 66 nm E 129
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 65 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 78 nm E 95 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E List of power stations in China
16.1 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.9 nm SW Battle of Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:49 2016