Banshan, China Page

Other names: 半山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3609 Longitude 118.4642 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6842

Weather Charts


Banshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houwanchang (1.8 nm)
Longchi (1.7 nm)
Xilou (2.5 nm)
Yangtou (2.9 nm)
Cunwei (3.0 nm)
Shuangyang (3.2 nm)
Longchi (2.4 nm)
Longchicun (2.5 nm)
Nanxi (3.0 nm)
Xiatingkeng (4.0 nm)
Shendu (1.8 nm)
Tianxi (2.0 nm)
Xinling (2.9 nm)
Shibi (3.0 nm)
Tiantouyang (3.1 nm)
Shanmen (1.1 nm)
Jishen (1.8 nm)
Mukou (2.8 nm)
Jikou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 34 nm W 276 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 50 nm E 114
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 71 nm E 131
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 69 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 84 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm E List of power stations in China
19.0 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.8 nm NW Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:59 2016