Houyangshan, China Page

Other names: 后洋山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3511 Longitude 118.5323 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 4N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5173

Weather Charts


Houyangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shendu (1.9 nm)
Tianxi (2.3 nm)
Mukou (2.7 nm)
Jikou (2.9 nm)
Shanmen (3.0 nm)
Shibi (1.2 nm)
Jutou (1.8 nm)
Xinling (3.0 nm)
Cunli (3.6 nm)
Banlingli (1.3 nm)
Luoyuan (2.0 nm)
Xitang (2.5 nm)
Nanyang (2.5 nm)
Wangmao (2.7 nm)
Wudou (3.2 nm)
Banlingkeng (1.1 nm)
Tiantouyang (1.3 nm)
Pingkeng (2.3 nm)
Guifeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 37 nm W 277 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 46 nm E 116
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 65 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 68 nm E 132
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 77 nm E 98 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E List of power stations in China
15.3 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
15.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.9 nm NE Kucheng massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:16 2016