Gongqiao, China Page

Other names: 宫桥

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0817 Longitude 116.4403 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118732

Weather Charts


Gongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fugu (1.4 nm)
Liangfeng (2.2 nm)
Jiuzhou (2.6 nm)
Xijiao (2.8 nm)
Gushi (1.9 nm)
Baiyu (2.0 nm)
Shiqi (3.1 nm)
Chuanfeng (1.9 nm)
Fengcun (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Nenyang (3.0 nm)
Shuixi (0.7 nm)
Linjiang (2.1 nm)
Lijiaping (2.8 nm)
Tupu (2.8 nm)
Chengnan (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhangtan (3.1 nm)
Huangzhu (3.3 nm)
Longxiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 39 nm N 25 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm S 200 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm S 200
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm S 213
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 91 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Shanghang County
14.4 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
19.1 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
26.6 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:16 2016