Dukeng, China Page

Other names: 杜坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9037 Longitude 119.7604 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29366

Weather Charts


Dukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuling (1.8 nm)
Chitou (2.1 nm)
Taoyang (2.2 nm)
Taikang (1.0 nm)
Chixi (1.1 nm)
Jijiaokeng (1.6 nm)
Daxiang (2.1 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Xiuyang (2.3 nm)
Lintian (0.7 nm)
Shihe (1.5 nm)
Wangdi (1.8 nm)
Lilutou (1.9 nm)
Jiekeng (0.6 nm)
Liyang (1.0 nm)
Xianyang (1.3 nm)
Huling (1.8 nm)
Xibian (1.8 nm)
Duiyangtou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 42 nm S 162 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 45 nm S 166 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 58 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 59 nm S 204
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 81 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Fu'an Railway Station
8.9 nm S List of coal power stations
8.9 nm S List of power stations in China
8.9 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
12.0 nm SE Xinan, Xiapu County
11.2 nm E USS Tilefish (SS-307)
11.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:28 2016