Shangbu, China Page

Other names: 上堡

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7471 Longitude 119.2556 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8463

Weather Charts


Shangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hupei (0.3 nm)
Huli (1.8 nm)
Shuyang (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (3.0 nm)
Tangyi (3.3 nm)
Jiadili (1.3 nm)
Nanling (2.2 nm)
Fushan (2.5 nm)
Zhongyangli (2.8 nm)
Meihe (3.3 nm)
Chalu (3.4 nm)
Xinting (0.7 nm)
Xidongcun (1.1 nm)
Jiucuo (1.7 nm)
Hetai (2.1 nm)
Yangping (2.3 nm)
Jingzhuping (2.4 nm)
Baixi (2.5 nm)
Tianhu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 44 nm S 176
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 53 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 50 nm E 127 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 51 nm E 132 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 71 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Hubei Township, Fujian
17.9 nm E Ningde Railway Station
22.6 nm W Kucheng massacre
24.5 nm SE Luoyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:04 2016