Meihe, China Page

Other names: 梅鹤

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7996 Longitude 119.2362 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18042

Weather Charts


Meihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalu (1.1 nm)
Tangyi (1.7 nm)
Dongmenlou (2.0 nm)
Huangbai (2.3 nm)
Kengkou (2.8 nm)
Zhoucuo (2.8 nm)
Yaocuo (2.9 nm)
Wenfeng (0.3 nm)
Huoshaoyan (2.8 nm)
Guniangping (2.9 nm)
Hetouwan (3.2 nm)
Fushan (1.5 nm)
Licha (2.1 nm)
Chenjiaban (2.8 nm)
Zhongyangli (2.8 nm)
Houyang (3.0 nm)
Nanling (1.2 nm)
Jiadili (2.2 nm)
Hupei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 47 nm S 175
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 53 nm E 129 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 56 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 54 nm E 134 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 74 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
19.9 nm E Ningde Railway Station
22.9 nm SW Kucheng massacre
25.8 nm E Fu'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016