Fushan, China Page

Other names: 浮山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7885 Longitude 119.2609 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20357

Weather Charts


Fushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanling (0.8 nm)
Wenfeng (1.5 nm)
Meihe (1.5 nm)
Chalu (2.3 nm)
Tangyi (2.7 nm)
Licha (1.5 nm)
Chenjiaban (2.0 nm)
Houyang (2.6 nm)
Huoshaoyan (2.8 nm)
Huanggang (2.9 nm)
Zhongyangli (1.4 nm)
Dongyuan (2.6 nm)
Jiadili (1.2 nm)
Jiucuo (1.7 nm)
Xinting (2.3 nm)
Xidongcun (2.3 nm)
Hupei (2.4 nm)
Shangbu (2.5 nm)
Hetai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 47 nm S 176
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 52 nm E 130 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 53 nm E 135 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 55 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 73 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
18.4 nm E Ningde Railway Station
23.8 nm SW Kucheng massacre
24.6 nm E Fu'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016