Hetai, China Page

Other names: 何台

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7497 Longitude 119.2951 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13589

Weather Charts


Hetai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidongcun (1.1 nm)
Xinting (1.4 nm)
Shangbu (2.1 nm)
Jiadili (2.3 nm)
Hupei (2.4 nm)
Jiucuo (1.3 nm)
Dongyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhongyangli (2.1 nm)
Fushan (3.0 nm)
Liutian (1.2 nm)
Houlongtou (1.7 nm)
Jitouyang (1.9 nm)
Nanping (2.1 nm)
Lisidou (2.5 nm)
Lixiewan (2.7 nm)
Shanfu (1.9 nm)
Yangping (2.3 nm)
Chenyuan (2.7 nm)
Tianhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 44 nm S 178
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 49 nm E 129 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 50 nm E 134 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 52 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 71 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Hubei Township, Fujian
15.9 nm E Ningde Railway Station
23.2 nm SE Luoyuan Railway Station
23.2 nm E Fu'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:04 2016