Shanfengyang, China Page

Other names: 山峰洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6983 Longitude 119.2189 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32498

Weather Charts


Shanfengyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanfengyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanfengyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiping (1.6 nm)
Niuliao (2.2 nm)
Shangjingbian (2.2 nm)
Xibian (2.7 nm)
Liyang (3.2 nm)
Baixi (1.0 nm)
Huli (2.3 nm)
Shuyang (2.6 nm)
Huangjia (3.0 nm)
Yanbing (3.2 nm)
Hupei (3.5 nm)
Shangbu (3.5 nm)
Jingzhuping (1.9 nm)
Songyang (2.8 nm)
Shanghouyang (0.8 nm)
Ximen (0.8 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Baoqiao (3.4 nm)
Banlin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 41 nm S 173
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 51 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 51 nm E 128 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 50 nm E 123 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 68 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Hubei Township, Fujian
19.4 nm E Ningde Railway Station
19.9 nm W Kucheng massacre
25.9 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:03 2016