Xibian, China Page

Other names: 溪边

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7126 Longitude 119.1721 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22755

Weather Charts


Xibian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caikeng (0.9 nm)
Dongji (1.4 nm)
Chengji (1.7 nm)
Xiapinggang (2.7 nm)
Gaoshanchang (2.9 nm)
Xiayang (1.6 nm)
Yanbing (1.9 nm)
Houping (2.2 nm)
Huangjia (2.4 nm)
Xialou (2.5 nm)
Zhoudi (2.7 nm)
Shangjingbian (0.8 nm)
Xiping (1.1 nm)
Shanghouyang (2.6 nm)
Shuyang (2.7 nm)
Shanfengyang (2.7 nm)
Baixi (2.9 nm)
Niuliao (2.2 nm)
Liyang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 43 nm S 169
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 53 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 53 nm E 128 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 53 nm E 123 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 70 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Hubei Township, Fujian
17.7 nm W Kucheng massacre
22.0 nm E Ningde Railway Station
26.9 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:50 2016