Liyang, China Page

Other names: 梨洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6633 Longitude 119.1736 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51536

Weather Charts


Liyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieliao (1.1 nm)
Jingbian (1.8 nm)
Gaoshanchang (2.4 nm)
Nanyang (2.6 nm)
Biandou (3.3 nm)
Niuliao (1.1 nm)
Dongji (2.4 nm)
Xiping (2.8 nm)
Xibian (3.0 nm)
Shangjingbian (3.4 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Shanghouyang (2.5 nm)
Banlin (2.7 nm)
Ximen (3.1 nm)
Shanfengyang (3.2 nm)
Xianglin (1.4 nm)
Yuandi (2.0 nm)
Lingbingyang (2.6 nm)
Hongwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 40 nm S 169
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 51 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 51 nm E 125 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 51 nm E 120 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 67 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Hubei Township, Fujian
17.1 nm W Kucheng massacre
23.9 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou
21.8 nm E Ningde Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:40 2016