Qingxiu, China Page

Other names: 青秀

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8921 Longitude 119.3847 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108139

Weather Charts


Qingxiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingxiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingxiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingpu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhu (0.9 nm)
Hongsicun (1.6 nm)
Hongyu (1.6 nm)
Yecuo (1.7 nm)
Houfu (1.8 nm)
Xinyang (1.0 nm)
Qianyang (1.0 nm)
Lanpu (1.5 nm)
Fenggang (1.8 nm)
Xiandicuo (0.6 nm)
Xingfu (0.7 nm)
Qingpuling (1.4 nm)
Luoli (1.8 nm)
Hongqi (1.0 nm)
Xiamu (1.7 nm)
Qingpuli (1.8 nm)
Yalong (2.1 nm)
Caoxieshan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 7 nm N 329
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 15 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 19 nm S 168
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 34 nm E 62 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 38 nm E 59 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Lulei Station
5.6 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station (Metro)
5.7 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station
6.0 nm N Sanjiaocheng Station
6.4 nm N Chengmen Station
6.2 nm NE Battle of Fuzhou
6.8 nm N Paixia Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:47 2016