Qingpuling, China Page

Other names: 青圃岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8897 Longitude 119.4097 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98335

Weather Charts


Qingpuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingpuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingpuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingfu (0.7 nm)
Xiandicuo (0.7 nm)
Qingpu (1.3 nm)
Qingxiu (1.4 nm)
Hongqi (1.6 nm)
Qianyang (1.7 nm)
Xinyang (2.0 nm)
Fuzhu (2.2 nm)
Datianyuan (1.6 nm)
Lanpu (2.1 nm)
Luoli (0.5 nm)
Changqing (1.3 nm)
Daxi (1.7 nm)
Qianzhong (1.8 nm)
Langqi (2.2 nm)
Xiamu (1.1 nm)
Xipu (1.6 nm)
Yalong (1.7 nm)
Qingpuli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 8 nm N 322
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 13 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 19 nm S 171
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 33 nm E 61 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 37 nm E 57 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Battle of Fuzhou
5.9 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station (Metro)
5.9 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station
5.9 nm N Lulei Station
6.5 nm N Sanjiaocheng Station
6.6 nm NE Mawei Railway Station
6.8 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:38 2016