Fenggang, China Page

Other names: 凤港

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9154 Longitude 119.3629 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 46E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98153

Weather Charts


Fenggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglong (1.1 nm)
Lancheng (1.3 nm)
Buzhou (1.4 nm)
Shanqian (1.5 nm)
Fuyi (1.7 nm)
Huyu (1.8 nm)
Guanqian (2.1 nm)
Zhongyuan (1.2 nm)
Panyang (1.4 nm)
Menkou (2.1 nm)
Xinyang (1.0 nm)
Lanpu (1.2 nm)
Qianyang (1.4 nm)
Yecuo (0.7 nm)
Hongyu (1.5 nm)
Hongsicun (1.6 nm)
Fuzhu (1.9 nm)
Qingxiu (1.8 nm)
Qingpu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 6 nm N 332
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 16 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 21 nm S 165
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 35 nm E 65 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 39 nm E 61 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Lulei Station
4.5 nm N Sanjiaocheng Station
4.5 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station (Metro)
4.5 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station
4.9 nm N Chengmen Station
5.2 nm N Paixia Station
5.7 nm N Huangshan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:41 2016