Houfu, China Page

Other names: 后福

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8751 Longitude 119.3577 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 28E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88252

Weather Charts


Houfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangkou (1.0 nm)
Changlou (1.0 nm)
Houjie (1.1 nm)
Dayi (1.1 nm)
Hongsicun (0.9 nm)
Hongyu (1.0 nm)
Yecuo (1.8 nm)
Buzhou (2.0 nm)
Huyu (2.0 nm)
Xinyang (2.3 nm)
Fuzhu (0.9 nm)
Hongqi (1.4 nm)
Qingxiu (1.8 nm)
Qingpu (1.8 nm)
Qingpuli (1.9 nm)
Meixi (0.5 nm)
Caoxieshan (0.6 nm)
Lianguang (1.5 nm)
Huliping (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 8 nm N 342
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 16 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 18 nm S 163
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 36 nm E 62 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 40 nm E 58 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Lulei Station
6.9 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station (Metro)
6.9 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station
7.0 nm N Sanjiaocheng Station
7.3 nm N Chengmen Station
7.6 nm N Paixia Station
8.1 nm N Huangshan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:32 2016