Laishangdui, China Page

Other names: 赖上队

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9027 Longitude 116.6081 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laishangdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laishangdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laishangdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nancai (0.5 nm)
Lukeng (2.3 nm)
Pengfang (2.9 nm)
Daqian (2.7 nm)
Zhuangxia (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyang (3.4 nm)
Yijia (0.6 nm)
Wangjiankeng (1.1 nm)
Shankeng (2.1 nm)
Tangbeishan (2.3 nm)
Jingkou (2.4 nm)
Yunfeng (2.5 nm)
Daohu (2.9 nm)
Wangjiaduan (2.9 nm)
Zhujunshan (2.9 nm)
Longfang (1.6 nm)
Shibei (1.7 nm)
Yangjialiao (3.0 nm)
Xiaowu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 15 nm S 151 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 73 nm E 64 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 195 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 98 nm S 144
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 102 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Ting River
15.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
19.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:53 2016