Maluo, China Page

Other names: 马罗

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8157 Longitude 116.6323 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 56E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11456

Weather Charts


Maluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songguangba (2.3 nm)
Xiakeng (2.6 nm)
Shaping (2.8 nm)
Changba (3.0 nm)
Xiaoling (1.1 nm)
Dazhang (1.9 nm)
Yangjialiao (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshibei (3.0 nm)
Daohu (3.4 nm)
Zhangdi (1.6 nm)
Yangfang (2.9 nm)
Shifeng (2.9 nm)
Cheshang (3.2 nm)
Jiaokeng (3.3 nm)
Jiaoping (1.0 nm)
Changkeng (2.5 nm)
Shilun (2.4 nm)
Shicang (2.6 nm)
Changkengdian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 10 nm S 143 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm E 60 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 197 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 93 nm S 143
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 97 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Ting River
10.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
18.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016