Jiaoping, China Page

Other names: 蛟坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7987 Longitude 116.6308 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11322

Weather Charts


Jiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilun (1.7 nm)
Shicang (1.9 nm)
Songguangba (2.7 nm)
Changba (2.6 nm)
Xiakeng (3.1 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.4 nm)
Maluo (1.0 nm)
Xiaoling (2.0 nm)
Dazhang (2.9 nm)
Yangjialiao (3.4 nm)
Shaping (3.4 nm)
Zhangdi (1.3 nm)
Shifeng (3.2 nm)
Zhuojiayan (3.3 nm)
Yangfang (3.5 nm)
Changkeng (1.6 nm)
Changkengdian (2.6 nm)
Changchun (2.9 nm)
Huangfang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 9 nm S 139 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm E 59 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm S 197 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 92 nm S 142
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 96 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Ting River
9.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
17.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:43 2016