Daohu, China Page

Other names: 到湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8704 Longitude 116.6474 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11558

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daohu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daohu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibei (1.1 nm)
Yangjialiao (1.8 nm)
Yijia (2.3 nm)
Laishangdui (2.9 nm)
Longfang (2.8 nm)
Jingkou (1.2 nm)
Yunfeng (2.4 nm)
Wangjiankeng (2.6 nm)
Shankeng (2.9 nm)
Tangbeishan (3.1 nm)
Zhujunshan (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshibei (0.9 nm)
Butou (0.9 nm)
Lakeng (1.8 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Cheshang (2.4 nm)
Dazhang (1.5 nm)
Xiaoling (2.7 nm)
Yangfang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 12 nm S 155 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 72 nm E 62 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 95 nm S 197 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 95 nm S 144
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 100 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Ting River
12.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
20.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:41 2016