Shicang, China Page

Other names: 石沧

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7841 Longitude 116.5987 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11799

Weather Charts


Shicang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changba (1.1 nm)
Hesheng (2.1 nm)
Huling (2.3 nm)
Niewu (3.0 nm)
Lintian (3.1 nm)
Songguangba (2.5 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.6 nm)
Maluo (2.6 nm)
Xiakeng (3.0 nm)
Xiaoling (3.1 nm)
Shaping (3.4 nm)
Shilun (0.2 nm)
Jiaoping (1.9 nm)
Changkeng (2.7 nm)
Changkengdian (2.9 nm)
Zhangdi (3.2 nm)
Changchun (1.2 nm)
Huangfang (1.8 nm)
Jiewu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 10 nm E 129 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm E 59 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 89 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 95 nm S 196
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 93 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Ting River
10.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.9 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
15.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:34 2016