Fankeng, China Page

Other names: 范坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4706 Longitude 118.8141 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23367

Weather Charts


Fankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushantou (1.4 nm)
Nanchang (2.1 nm)
Qingliangsi (2.1 nm)
Chenkeng (2.7 nm)
Wukeng (3.3 nm)
Xiangchachang (0.7 nm)
Linxiacun (1.3 nm)
Huangtun (1.1 nm)
Guanlu (1.5 nm)
Jiangtun (2.0 nm)
Xiahengkeng (2.0 nm)
Gaoyang (2.4 nm)
Xiatieling (3.2 nm)
Qiankeng (0.7 nm)
Liutun (1.1 nm)
Wutun (1.4 nm)
Shuileitou (2.2 nm)
Wumushe (2.3 nm)
Shangji (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 45 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 70 nm N 320
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm S 220 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm N 2 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 91 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E 119th meridian east
16.2 nm NE Songyang County
30.2 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
36.0 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016