Licun, China Page

Other names: 里村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8816 Longitude 119.9084 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27845

Weather Charts


Licun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucuo (1.4 nm)
Bicuoli (1.9 nm)
Cunlicun (2.2 nm)
Shuhoucun (2.8 nm)
Putan (2.7 nm)
Beiyang (1.0 nm)
Houdong (2.1 nm)
Wanggaodian (2.2 nm)
Xiping (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Qiushan (2.8 nm)
Lukou (2.8 nm)
Anjing (1.0 nm)
Qibaoyang (1.9 nm)
Qingfu (2.4 nm)
Banluzhang (2.9 nm)
Yongshan (2.2 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.3 nm)
Wangpodian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 39 nm S 172 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 43 nm S 176 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 58 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 61 nm S 211
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 82 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE USS Tilefish (SS-307)
5.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
6.7 nm E Xiapu Railway Station
9.9 nm S Xinan, Xiapu County
9.7 nm E Shuimen Air Base
10.6 nm W Fu'an Railway Station
11.8 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:48 2016